Bicentennial Green-Legacy Gardeners

The revival of gardening is both a gift to ourselves and a legacy to future generations. Gardens are the cornerstone of sustainable communities. They connect us to the land,they connect us to each other and they provide an important component of our food security.

Let us recognize the important contribution you,as a gardener,make to Indiana’s Bicentennial Green Legacy by registering here!

  •  Kristina Seastrom,Brown County
  • Michael Lusk,Indianapolis
  • Sarah Wiehe,Indianapolis
  • Jay Height/ Colby Grindean,Indianapolis
  • Angela Herrmann,Indianapolis
  • Colleen Donahoe,Indianapolis
  • Nancy Barton,Indianapolis
  • Sister Faizah Mawus,Indianapolis
  •  Pam DeCamp,Noble County
  • Jim DeCamp,Noble County
  • Sister Faizah Mawusi,Indianapolis
  • Julia Wilder,Indianapolis
  • Eleanor McReynolds,Indianapolis
  • Lillian Rucker,Indianapolis
  • Tina Tyzzer,Indianapolis
  • Jim Goetsch,Fort Wayne
  • Marian Waltz,Fort Wayne
  • Paul Eggelston,Fort Wayne
  • Pete Eshelman,Whitley County
  • Alice Eshelman,Whitley County
  • Sr. Joetta Huelsmann,Hartford City
  • Kate Voss,Indianapolis
  • Debbie Sluss,Indianapolis
  • Aster Bekele,Indianapolis
  • Richard Bender,Indianapolis
  • Ian Thompson,Lafayette
  • Beatriz Tovar,Frankfort
  • Victor Mendieta,Frankfort
  • Olga Santos,Frankfort
  • Areli Mendieta,Frankfort
  • Lourdes Jimenez,Frankfort
  • Leonardo Hernandez,Frankfort
  • Christofer Hernandez,Frankfort
  • Abril Hernandez,Frankfort
  • Stephanie Jimenez,Frankfort
  • Maritza Jimenez,Frankfort
  • Edgar Mora,Frankfort
  • Nerida Mora,Frankfort
  • Maritza Mora,Frankfort
  • Edgar Mora Jr.,Frankfort
  • Beatriz Tovar Jr.,Frankfort
  • Jeffrey Tovar,Frankfort
  • Felipe Tovar,Frankfort
  • Jody Lashbrook,Frankfort
  • SyAnne Lashbrook,Frankfort
  • Sadie Lashbrook,Frankfort
  • Anabella Rodriguez,Frankfort
  • Jorge Andrade Jr.,Frankfort
  • Jovana Andrade,Frankfort
  • Veronica Tovar,Frankfort
  • Andy Sandoval,Frankfort
  • Jason Sandoval,Frankfort
  • Claudia Houchen,Frankfort
  • Michael Hicks,Jasper
  • Chris Dobbins-Guill,Fortville
  • Ann Kreilkamp,Bloomington
  • Janel Hyland,Munster
  • Sara Stewart,South Bend
  • Helen Enyart,Rochester
  • Beverly Reese,Parker City
  • Marilyn Marks,Muncie
  • Luann Roberts,Lawrenceburg
  • Julie Thacker,Aurora
  • Patricia Weaver,Terre Haute
  • Norbert Gottschling,Terre Haute
  • Michelle Scherer,Boswell
  • Mary Kraft,Madison
  • Bob Kraft,Madison
  • Pam Lanham,Madison
  • Matthew Long,Madison
  • Connie Stapleton,Madison
  • Pam Farmen,Madison
  • Jennifer Davies,Avon
  • Joel Bruns,Fishers
  • Maggie Goeglein,Indianapolis
  • Aster Bekele,Indianapolis
  • Nancy Barton,Indianapolis
  • George Meade,Indianapolis
  • Pastor Dwight Gardner,Lake County
  • Ron Jones,Lake County
  • Sandra Rodriguez,Lake County
  • Ryan Richardson,Lake County
  • Lynda Bodie,Lake County
  • Molly Milan,Lake County
  • Mary L. Williams,Lake County
  • Lorine Minor,Lake County
  • Sheila Sparkman,Lake County
  • Ethel P. Jackson,Lake County
  • Jean E. Jones,Lake County
  • Patricia DeNeal,Lake County
  • Ollie Boone,Lake County
  • Anna Hamler,Lake County
  • Alberta Gardner,Lake County
  • Farris Beasley,Lake County
  • Kenneth Stalling Sr.,Lake County
  • Kenneth Stalling Jr.,Lake County
  • Langston Stalling,Lake County
  • Eddie Enge,Lake County
  • Deacon Holloway James,Lake County
  • Benita Hobson,Lake County
  • Davita Monagan,Lake County
  • Dana Gray,Lake County
  • Alma White,Lake County
  • Benjamin Coleman,Lake County
  • Thaddeus Parker,Lake County
  • Linda Jones,Lake County
  • Montia Gardner,Lake County
  • Kathy Sipple,Porter County
  • James Beversdorf,Porter County
  • John Ervin,Porter County
  • Judie Allen,Porter County
  • Phil Doolittle,Porter County
  • Linda Mapes,Porter County
  • Jean Starr,Porter County
  • Richard Herr,Porter County
  • Tsuneko Herr,Porter County
  • Beth Thompson,Porter County
  • Paige Thompson,Porter County
  • Noel Boone,Porter County
  • Elizabeth Boone,Porter County
  • Abigail Boone,Porter County
  • Hyrum Boone,Porter County
  • Diana Chupp,Porter County
  • James Lipscomb,Porter County
  • Catalina Allen,Porter County
  • Leticia Herr,Porter County
  • Phil Ruvituso,Porter County
  • Mason Hutcheson,Madison County
  • Kimberly Hutcheson,Madison County
  • Rembert Parker,Madison County
  • Beverly Parker,Madison County
  • Adam Abner,Madison County
  • Lisa Abner,Madison County
  • William Farmen,Madison County
  • Pamela Leidig-Farmen,Madison County
  • James Chantauasambut,Madison County
  • Sara Yanney-Chantauasambut,Madison County
  • Eli Kufi Aba,Terre Haute
  • Donna Garrison,Terre Haute
  • William Malloy,Terre Haute
  • Yvonne Russell,Terre Haute
  • Anita Hess,Terre Haute
  • Kenneth Hess,Terre Haute
  • Beatrice Momanyi,Terre Haute
  • Jay Cook,Terre Haute
  • Mary Howard-Hamilton,Terre Haute
  • Annette Benefiel,Terre Haute
  • Beverly Cristee,Terre Haute
  • Jim Cristee,Terre Haute
  • Mary Beth Eberwein,Terre Haute
  • Lorrie Heber,Terre Haute
  • Tom Heber,Terre Haute
  • Nancy Edgerton,Terre Haute
  • Paul Edgerton,Terre Haute
  • Rebecca Foreman,Terre Haute
  • Tammy Gage,Terre Haute
  • Tom Gage,Terre Haute
  • John Halladay,Terre Haute
  • John Sheldon,Terre Haute
  • Madeline Foster,Terre Haute
  • Ashley Burkett,Terre Haute
  • Lori Vancza,Terre Haute
  • Richard Momanyi Onyaucha,Terre Haute
  • Gloria Mahor,Terre Haute
  • Roger Mahor,Terre Haute
  • Samuel Angamah,Terre Haute
  • Carol Smith,Terre Haute
  • Laura Kennedy,Terre Haute
  • Diana Randolph,Terre Haute
  • Marsha Spencer,Terre Haute
  • Jessica Fields,Terre Haute
  • Nick Flinner,Terre Haute
  • Magdalene Kniep,Terre Haute
  • Ruby Cook,Terre Haute
  • Sandy Boyles-Gillen,Terre Haute
  • Sarah R. Fivecoat,Terre Haute
  • Nuri Rodriguez,Terre Haute
  • Arturo Rodriguez,Terre Haute
  • Ishmael Rodriguez,Terre Haute
  • Elyis Asorwoe,Terre Haute
  • Ashaki Rodriguez,Terre Haute
  • Verdeana Boyles,Terre Haute
  • Teresa Roland-Howard,Terre Haute
  • Phil Small,Terre Haute
  • Jim Luzar,Terre Haute
  • Robert Archer,Terre Haute
  • Greg Fields,Terre Haute
  • Kris Beck,Terre Haute
  • Brenda Kirchner,Terra Haute
  • Beth Keyes,Terre Haute
  • Debbie Lazzell,Terre Haute
  • Sharon Sanquenette,Terre Haute
  • Terri Hamke,Terre Haute
  • Tina Bowen,Terre Haute
  • Gail Gottschling,Terre Haute
  • ISU Toddler Classroom,Terre Haute
  • ISU ECEC 2’s Class,Terre Haute
  • ISU ECEC Pre-school North,Terre Haute
  • ISU ECEC Pre-school South,Terre Haute
  • George R. White,Indianapolis
  • Doran Malone,Indianapolis
  • John Stemple,Indianapolis
  • Dawn Kizzia Stemple,Indianapolis
  • Doris McCave,Indianapolis
  • Linda Regan,Indianapolis
  • Barry Regan,Indianapolis
  • Jean Patton,Indianapolis
  • Judy Pleiss,Indianapolis
  • Charlotte Galloway,Indianapolis
  • James R. Craddock,Indianapolis
  • Kay Wilson,Indianapolis
  • John Hinant,Indianapolis
  • Eleyce Hinant,Indianapolis
  • Sharon Wendling,Indianapolis
  • Ed Filby,Indianapolis
  • Doris Woodruff-Filby,Indianapolis
  • Doug McColl,Indianapolis
  • Judy Voss,Indianapolis
  • John Gibson,Indianapolis
  • Tom Bensman,Indianapolis
  • Donna McKee,Indianapolis
  • Rosie Bishop,Indianapolis
  • Linda Proffitt,Indianapolis
  • Bob Dodd, McCutchanville
  • Sue Lucas, Crawfordsville